Champions League team stats
updated at 19:4313 charts built from 63 matches of data: possession, shots, corners, fouls, cards and, where the source provides them, expected goals.
Attack
Play
Discipline
Possession
%Average share of the ball in the matches played.
| # | Club | P | Per match | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 65.3% | |||
| 2 | 3 | 60.7% | |||
| 3 | 4 | 59.0% | |||
| 4 | 4 | 59.0% | |||
| 5 | 4 | 58.3% | |||
| 6 | 4 | 57.0% | |||
| 7 | 3 | 57.0% | |||
| 8 | 3 | 56.7% | |||
| 9 | 3 | 56.0% | |||
| 10 | 3 | 54.0% | |||
| 11 | 3 | 53.7% | |||
| 12 | 3 | 53.0% | |||
| 13 | 3 | 52.7% | |||
| 14 | 3 | 52.3% | |||
| 15 | 4 | 52.3% | |||
| 16 | 4 | 52.3% | |||
| 17 | 4 | 50.3% | |||
| 18 | 4 | 49.3% | |||
| 19 | 3 | 48.7% | |||
| 20 | 3 | 48.7% | |||
| 21 | 4 | 48.0% | |||
| 22 | 3 | 47.7% | |||
| 23 | 4 | 47.5% | |||
| 24 | 4 | 47.5% | |||
| 25 | 4 | 46.8% | |||
| 26 | 4 | 46.3% | |||
| 27 | 4 | 45.5% | |||
| 28 | 3 | 44.3% | |||
| 29 | 4 | 44.3% | |||
| 30 | 3 | 44.0% | |||
| 31 | 3 | 43.7% | |||
| 32 | 3 | 43.0% | |||
| 33 | 4 | 42.5% | |||
| 34 | 3 | 40.0% | |||
| 35 | 3 | 39.3% | |||
| 36 | 4 | 32.8% |
Shots on target
shotsShots on target per match, and how many they face.
| # | Club | P | Per match | Total | Against | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 12.75 | 51 | 5 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 6.67 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 8.67 | 26 | 4.33 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 8.25 | 33 | 5.25 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 7.75 | 31 | 5.50 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 7.50 | 30 | 3.25 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 7.50 | 30 | 5.50 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 7.33 | 22 | 3 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 2.67 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 5 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 4.33 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 6.67 | 20 | 9.33 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 6.33 | 19 | 4.33 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 6.33 | 19 | 4.33 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 4.75 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 5.50 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 4.25 | ||
| 18 | 3 | 5.67 | 17 | 7.33 | ||
| 19 | 3 | 5.67 | 17 | 6 | ||
| 20 | 4 | 5.25 | 21 | 2.75 | ||
| 21 | 3 | 4.67 | 14 | 6 | ||
| 22 | 3 | 4.33 | 13 | 6 | ||
| 23 | 4 | 4.25 | 17 | 5 | ||
| 24 | 4 | 4.25 | 17 | 7 | ||
| 25 | 4 | 3.75 | 15 | 4.75 | ||
| 26 | 3 | 3.67 | 11 | 7 | ||
| 27 | 4 | 3.50 | 14 | 6.50 | ||
| 28 | 4 | 3.50 | 14 | 3.25 | ||
| 29 | 3 | 3.33 | 10 | 4.67 | ||
| 30 | 3 | 3.33 | 10 | 4.33 | ||
| 31 | 3 | 3.33 | 10 | 9 | ||
| 32 | 4 | 3.25 | 13 | 6.50 | ||
| 33 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 6.67 | ||
| 34 | 4 | 2.75 | 11 | 7.50 | ||
| 35 | 4 | 2.50 | 10 | 10.50 | ||
| 36 | 4 | 2.25 | 9 | 5.25 |
Total shots
shotsEvery shot, on target and off it, per match.
| # | Club | P | Per match | Total | Against | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 23.50 | 94 | 17 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 22 | 66 | 13.33 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 21.33 | 64 | 10.33 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 20.67 | 62 | 11.67 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 20.50 | 82 | 8.50 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 20 | 80 | 10 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 20 | 60 | 9.67 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 18.75 | 75 | 14.25 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 18.67 | 56 | 7.33 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 17.75 | 71 | 13.75 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 17 | 51 | 18 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 16.67 | 50 | 15.33 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 16.33 | 49 | 12.33 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 16 | 64 | 11.75 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 15.75 | 63 | 16.75 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 14.67 | 44 | 14.33 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 14.50 | 58 | 10 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 14.50 | 58 | 18.25 | ||
| 19 | 3 | 14.33 | 43 | 23.33 | ||
| 20 | 3 | 14 | 42 | 13.33 | ||
| 21 | 4 | 13.75 | 55 | 10.75 | ||
| 22 | 3 | 13.67 | 41 | 14.33 | ||
| 23 | 3 | 13 | 39 | 13.67 | ||
| 24 | 3 | 12.33 | 37 | 20.33 | ||
| 25 | 3 | 12 | 36 | 13.33 | ||
| 26 | 4 | 11.50 | 46 | 11.75 | ||
| 27 | 4 | 11.50 | 46 | 14 | ||
| 28 | 3 | 11 | 33 | 19.33 | ||
| 29 | 4 | 10 | 40 | 17.25 | ||
| 30 | 3 | 10 | 30 | 18.33 | ||
| 31 | 4 | 9.75 | 39 | 15 | ||
| 32 | 4 | 9.50 | 38 | 14.50 | ||
| 33 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 21 | ||
| 34 | 4 | 8.50 | 34 | 12.50 | ||
| 35 | 4 | 8.25 | 33 | 15 | ||
| 36 | 4 | 8 | 32 | 26.50 |
Corners
cornersCorners taken per match.
| # | Club | P | Per match | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 9 | 27 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 8.33 | 25 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 8 | 24 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 7.50 | 30 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 7 | 28 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 6.67 | 20 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 6.67 | 20 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 6 | 24 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 6 | 24 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 6 | 18 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 6 | 18 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 6 | 18 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 5.67 | 17 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 4.75 | 19 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 4.75 | 19 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 4.75 | 19 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 4.67 | 14 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 4.50 | 18 | ||
| 19 | 4 | 4.25 | 17 | ||
| 20 | 4 | 4.25 | 17 | ||
| 21 | 4 | 4.25 | 17 | ||
| 22 | 3 | 4 | 12 | ||
| 23 | 3 | 4 | 12 | ||
| 24 | 4 | 3.75 | 15 | ||
| 25 | 4 | 3.75 | 15 | ||
| 26 | 3 | 3.67 | 11 | ||
| 27 | 4 | 3.50 | 14 | ||
| 28 | 4 | 3.50 | 14 | ||
| 29 | 4 | 3.25 | 13 | ||
| 30 | 4 | 3 | 12 | ||
| 31 | 3 | 3 | 9 | ||
| 32 | 3 | 3 | 9 | ||
| 33 | 3 | 2 | 6 | ||
| 34 | 3 | 1.67 | 5 | ||
| 35 | 4 | 1.50 | 6 | ||
| 36 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
Yellow cards
yellowsYellow cards this season: most booked at the top.
| # | Club | P | Total | Per match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 11 | 2.75 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 10 | 2.50 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 9 | 3 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 9 | 3 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 8 | 2 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 8 | 2 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 7 | 1.75 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | ||
| 19 | 3 | 6 | 2 | ||
| 20 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | ||
| 21 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | ||
| 22 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | ||
| 23 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | ||
| 24 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | ||
| 25 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | ||
| 26 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | ||
| 27 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | ||
| 28 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | ||
| 29 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | ||
| 30 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | ||
| 31 | 3 | 3 | 1 | ||
| 32 | 3 | 3 | 1 | ||
| 33 | 3 | 3 | 1 | ||
| 34 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | ||
| 35 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | ||
| 36 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 |
Red cards
redsRed cards this season, second yellows included.
| # | Club | P | Total | Per match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Fouls committed
foulsFouls given against them per match, and how many they are given.
| # | Club | P | Per match | Total | Against | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 14.75 | 59 | 11 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 14.50 | 58 | 10.25 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 13.25 | 53 | 12.75 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 13 | 39 | 9.33 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 12.75 | 51 | 14.50 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 12.33 | 37 | 13.33 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 12.33 | 37 | 11.67 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 12.25 | 49 | 7.50 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 12 | 48 | 12.25 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 12 | 36 | 10 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 12 | 36 | 12.67 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 11.75 | 47 | 12 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 11.75 | 47 | 11.50 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 11.67 | 35 | 8.33 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 11.67 | 35 | 11.67 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 11.67 | 35 | 11.33 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 11.67 | 35 | 12 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 11.50 | 46 | 12 | ||
| 19 | 3 | 11.33 | 34 | 12.33 | ||
| 20 | 3 | 11.33 | 34 | 8 | ||
| 21 | 4 | 11 | 44 | 11 | ||
| 22 | 3 | 11 | 33 | 10.33 | ||
| 23 | 3 | 11 | 33 | 12.33 | ||
| 24 | 3 | 10.67 | 32 | 13.33 | ||
| 25 | 4 | 10.50 | 42 | 12.75 | ||
| 26 | 4 | 10.25 | 41 | 10.50 | ||
| 27 | 3 | 10 | 30 | 12 | ||
| 28 | 3 | 10 | 30 | 15.33 | ||
| 29 | 4 | 9.50 | 38 | 10.50 | ||
| 30 | 4 | 9.25 | 37 | 12 | ||
| 31 | 4 | 9 | 36 | 9.50 | ||
| 32 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 9 | ||
| 33 | 3 | 8.67 | 26 | 8.67 | ||
| 34 | 4 | 8.50 | 34 | 11.25 | ||
| 35 | 4 | 8 | 32 | 7 | ||
| 36 | 4 | 7.75 | 31 | 9.75 |
Offsides
offsidesOffsides per match.
| # | Club | P | Per match | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 3.67 | 11 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 3.33 | 10 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 3.25 | 13 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 12 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 2.75 | 11 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 2.75 | 11 | ||
| 8 | 4 | 2.75 | 11 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 2.75 | 11 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 2.75 | 11 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 2.75 | 11 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 2.67 | 8 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 2.50 | 10 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 2.33 | 7 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 2.33 | 7 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 2 | 8 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 2 | 6 | ||
| 18 | 3 | 2 | 6 | ||
| 19 | 3 | 2 | 6 | ||
| 20 | 4 | 1.75 | 7 | ||
| 21 | 4 | 1.75 | 7 | ||
| 22 | 4 | 1.75 | 7 | ||
| 23 | 3 | 1.67 | 5 | ||
| 24 | 3 | 1.67 | 5 | ||
| 25 | 3 | 1.67 | 5 | ||
| 26 | 4 | 1.50 | 6 | ||
| 27 | 4 | 1.50 | 6 | ||
| 28 | 3 | 1.33 | 4 | ||
| 29 | 4 | 1.25 | 5 | ||
| 30 | 4 | 1 | 4 | ||
| 31 | 4 | 1 | 4 | ||
| 32 | 3 | 1 | 3 | ||
| 33 | 3 | 1 | 3 | ||
| 34 | 3 | 1 | 3 | ||
| 35 | 3 | 0.67 | 2 | ||
| 36 | 3 | 0.33 | 1 |
Saves
savesGoalkeeper saves per match: how much a side is attacked, and how well it holds.
| # | Club | P | Per match | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 6.67 | 20 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 6.25 | 25 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 5.67 | 17 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 5.33 | 16 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 4.75 | 19 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 4.67 | 14 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 4.33 | 13 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 4.33 | 13 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 4.25 | 17 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 4.25 | 17 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 4 | 16 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 4 | 16 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 4 | 16 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 4 | 16 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 3.50 | 14 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 3.50 | 14 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 3.50 | 14 | ||
| 18 | 3 | 3.33 | 10 | ||
| 19 | 3 | 3.33 | 10 | ||
| 20 | 3 | 3.33 | 10 | ||
| 21 | 3 | 3.33 | 10 | ||
| 22 | 4 | 3 | 12 | ||
| 23 | 3 | 3 | 9 | ||
| 24 | 3 | 3 | 9 | ||
| 25 | 4 | 2.75 | 11 | ||
| 26 | 3 | 2.67 | 8 | ||
| 27 | 3 | 2.67 | 8 | ||
| 28 | 4 | 2.50 | 10 | ||
| 29 | 4 | 2.25 | 9 | ||
| 30 | 4 | 2 | 8 | ||
| 31 | 4 | 2 | 8 | ||
| 32 | 3 | 2 | 6 | ||
| 33 | 3 | 2 | 6 | ||
| 34 | 3 | 2 | 6 | ||
| 35 | 4 | 1.75 | 7 | ||
| 36 | 3 | 1.67 | 5 |
Woodwork
woodworkTimes they have hit the post or the bar this season.
| # | Club | P | Total | Per match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | ||
| 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | ||
| 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | ||
| 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 11 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 12 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 16 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 17 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 18 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ||
| 19 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | ||
| 20 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | ||
| 21 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | ||
| 22 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | ||
| 23 | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | ||
| 24 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 26 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 27 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 28 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||
| 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
xGExpected goals created per match, and conceded. Only where the source calculates them.
| # | Club | P | Per match | Total | Against | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3.21 | 12.82 | 1.55 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 2.75 | 8.25 | 3.08 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 2.58 | 7.73 | 0.94 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 2.57 | 10.28 | 0.75 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 2.55 | 7.65 | 1.57 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 2.44 | 7.33 | 1.35 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 2.44 | 7.33 | 1.50 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 2.43 | 7.30 | 1.04 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 2.42 | 9.68 | 1.54 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 2.27 | 9.08 | 1.35 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 2.14 | 8.55 | 2.17 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 2.09 | 6.26 | 0.98 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 2.07 | 8.29 | 1.46 | ||
| 14 | 4 | 1.92 | 7.67 | 2.11 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 1.92 | 7.68 | 1.46 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 1.87 | 5.61 | 1.43 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 1.86 | 5.58 | 2.07 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 1.84 | 7.34 | 0.81 | ||
| 19 | 3 | 1.80 | 5.39 | 0.84 | ||
| 20 | 4 | 1.77 | 7.07 | 1.55 | ||
| 21 | 3 | 1.63 | 4.90 | 2.43 | ||
| 22 | 3 | 1.53 | 4.58 | 1.69 | ||
| 23 | 4 | 1.26 | 5.04 | 2.44 | ||
| 24 | 3 | 1.26 | 3.78 | 3.10 | ||
| 25 | 3 | 1.20 | 3.61 | 2.68 | ||
| 26 | 3 | 1.18 | 3.53 | 1.64 | ||
| 27 | 3 | 1.18 | 3.53 | 1.33 | ||
| 28 | 4 | 1.12 | 4.49 | 1.34 | ||
| 29 | 4 | 1.10 | 4.39 | 0.97 | ||
| 30 | 4 | 1.02 | 4.10 | 2.01 | ||
| 31 | 4 | 1.01 | 4.03 | 1.47 | ||
| 32 | 4 | 0.91 | 3.66 | 1.45 | ||
| 33 | 3 | 0.86 | 2.58 | 1.85 | ||
| 34 | 3 | 0.65 | 1.94 | 2.79 | ||
| 35 | 4 | 0.64 | 2.57 | 1.57 | ||
| 36 | 4 | 0.50 | 1.98 | 3.68 |
Big chances created
chancesBig chances created per match, and conceded. Only where the source counts them.
| # | Club | P | Per match | Total | Against | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5.50 | 22 | 2.25 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 5.50 | 22 | 3 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 5.33 | 16 | 1.67 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 5.33 | 16 | 3.33 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 4.67 | 14 | 1.33 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 4.25 | 17 | 2.75 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 2.33 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 2.67 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 3.75 | 15 | 0.75 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 3.67 | 11 | 3.33 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 3.50 | 14 | 1.50 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 3.50 | 14 | 3.50 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 3.33 | 10 | 5.33 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 3.33 | 10 | 2 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 3.25 | 13 | 2.50 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 3.50 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 3 | 12 | 2 | ||
| 18 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1.33 | ||
| 19 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 4.33 | ||
| 20 | 4 | 2.75 | 11 | 2.25 | ||
| 21 | 3 | 2.67 | 8 | 3 | ||
| 22 | 4 | 2.50 | 10 | 1.75 | ||
| 23 | 3 | 2.33 | 7 | 2 | ||
| 24 | 3 | 2.33 | 7 | 2 | ||
| 25 | 3 | 2.33 | 7 | 1.67 | ||
| 26 | 4 | 2.25 | 9 | 4.25 | ||
| 27 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 4.33 | ||
| 28 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 4 | ||
| 29 | 4 | 1.75 | 7 | 4 | ||
| 30 | 3 | 1.67 | 5 | 5 | ||
| 31 | 4 | 1.25 | 5 | 3.50 | ||
| 32 | 4 | 1.25 | 5 | 1.75 | ||
| 33 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2.25 | ||
| 34 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5.33 | ||
| 35 | 4 | 0.75 | 3 | 2.75 | ||
| 36 | 4 | 0.75 | 3 | 6 |
Passes completed
passesCompleted passes per match. Only where the source counts them.
| # | Club | P | Per match | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 598.50 | 2394 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 549 | 1647 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 533.50 | 2134 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 525.33 | 1576 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 522 | 2088 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 515.33 | 1546 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 498.75 | 1995 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 494.33 | 1483 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 468.25 | 1873 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 465 | 1860 | ||
| 11 | 4 | 461.25 | 1845 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 461 | 1383 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 460 | 1380 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 456.33 | 1369 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 455.50 | 1822 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 447.33 | 1342 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 439.50 | 1758 | ||
| 18 | 3 | 433.33 | 1300 | ||
| 19 | 4 | 433.25 | 1733 | ||
| 20 | 3 | 422.67 | 1268 | ||
| 21 | 4 | 414 | 1656 | ||
| 22 | 3 | 397 | 1191 | ||
| 23 | 4 | 395 | 1580 | ||
| 24 | 3 | 378.67 | 1136 | ||
| 25 | 4 | 372.50 | 1490 | ||
| 26 | 4 | 371.25 | 1485 | ||
| 27 | 3 | 363 | 1089 | ||
| 28 | 4 | 340 | 1360 | ||
| 29 | 4 | 339.25 | 1357 | ||
| 30 | 4 | 334.75 | 1339 | ||
| 31 | 3 | 333.67 | 1001 | ||
| 32 | 3 | 324.67 | 974 | ||
| 33 | 3 | 316 | 948 | ||
| 34 | 3 | 287 | 861 | ||
| 35 | 3 | 286.33 | 859 | ||
| 36 | 4 | 242.25 | 969 |
A chart only appears where the source gave the figure in at least three matches.