Serie A team stats
updated at 00:4313 charts built from 100 matches of data: possession, shots, corners, fouls, cards and, where the source provides them, expected goals.
Attack
Play
Discipline
Possession
%Average share of the ball in the matches played.
| # | Club | P | Per match | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 62.4% | |||
| 2 | 10 | 62.1% | |||
| 3 | 10 | 58.7% | |||
| 4 | 10 | 57.7% | |||
| 5 | 10 | 56.4% | |||
| 6 | 10 | 54.0% | |||
| 7 | 10 | 52.6% | |||
| 8 | 10 | 50.3% | |||
| 9 | 10 | 50.2% | |||
| 10 | 10 | 48.8% | |||
| 11 | 10 | 48.8% | |||
| 12 | 10 | 48.1% | |||
| 13 | 10 | 47.5% | |||
| 14 | 10 | 45.8% | |||
| 15 | 10 | 45.6% | |||
| 16 | 10 | 44.0% | |||
| 17 | 10 | 43.5% | |||
| 18 | 10 | 41.8% | |||
| 19 | 10 | 40.9% | |||
| 20 | 10 | 40.8% |
Shots on target
shotsShots on target per match, and how many they face.
| # | Club | P | Per match | Total | Against | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 7.20 | 72 | 3.50 | ||
| 2 | 10 | 6.60 | 66 | 5.80 | ||
| 3 | 10 | 6.30 | 63 | 4.60 | ||
| 4 | 10 | 6.30 | 63 | 3.20 | ||
| 5 | 10 | 5.60 | 56 | 4 | ||
| 6 | 10 | 5.40 | 54 | 5.50 | ||
| 7 | 10 | 5.20 | 52 | 5.80 | ||
| 8 | 10 | 5.10 | 51 | 2.60 | ||
| 9 | 10 | 5 | 50 | 5.60 | ||
| 10 | 10 | 5 | 50 | 6 | ||
| 11 | 10 | 4.90 | 49 | 6.60 | ||
| 12 | 10 | 4.70 | 47 | 4.30 | ||
| 13 | 10 | 4.60 | 46 | 4.20 | ||
| 14 | 10 | 4.40 | 44 | 6.40 | ||
| 15 | 10 | 4 | 40 | 3.80 | ||
| 16 | 10 | 4 | 40 | 5.40 | ||
| 17 | 10 | 4 | 40 | 6.10 | ||
| 18 | 10 | 3.70 | 37 | 4.80 | ||
| 19 | 10 | 3.30 | 33 | 5.30 | ||
| 20 | 10 | 2.90 | 29 | 4.70 |
Total shots
shotsEvery shot, on target and off it, per match.
| # | Club | P | Per match | Total | Against | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 22 | 220 | 10.30 | ||
| 2 | 10 | 20.20 | 202 | 12.80 | ||
| 3 | 10 | 19.20 | 192 | 18.60 | ||
| 4 | 10 | 18.50 | 185 | 12.30 | ||
| 5 | 10 | 16.40 | 164 | 13.50 | ||
| 6 | 10 | 16.10 | 161 | 9 | ||
| 7 | 10 | 15.70 | 157 | 16.30 | ||
| 8 | 10 | 14.70 | 147 | 15.60 | ||
| 9 | 10 | 14.50 | 145 | 18.20 | ||
| 10 | 10 | 13.80 | 138 | 11.60 | ||
| 11 | 10 | 13.60 | 136 | 16.50 | ||
| 12 | 10 | 13.30 | 133 | 15.50 | ||
| 13 | 10 | 12.70 | 127 | 15.40 | ||
| 14 | 10 | 12.50 | 125 | 13.50 | ||
| 15 | 10 | 12 | 120 | 10.70 | ||
| 16 | 10 | 11.70 | 117 | 11.40 | ||
| 17 | 10 | 11.20 | 112 | 16.10 | ||
| 18 | 10 | 10.80 | 108 | 16.20 | ||
| 19 | 10 | 10.60 | 106 | 17.90 | ||
| 20 | 10 | 9.90 | 99 | 18 |
Corners
cornersCorners taken per match.
| # | Club | P | Per match | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 8.10 | 81 | ||
| 2 | 10 | 7.10 | 71 | ||
| 3 | 10 | 6.40 | 64 | ||
| 4 | 10 | 6.30 | 63 | ||
| 5 | 10 | 5.80 | 58 | ||
| 6 | 10 | 5.30 | 53 | ||
| 7 | 10 | 4.80 | 48 | ||
| 8 | 10 | 4.70 | 47 | ||
| 9 | 10 | 4.60 | 46 | ||
| 10 | 10 | 4.50 | 45 | ||
| 11 | 10 | 4.20 | 42 | ||
| 12 | 10 | 4.20 | 42 | ||
| 13 | 10 | 4.10 | 41 | ||
| 14 | 10 | 4 | 40 | ||
| 15 | 10 | 4 | 40 | ||
| 16 | 10 | 3.90 | 39 | ||
| 17 | 10 | 3.80 | 38 | ||
| 18 | 10 | 3.80 | 38 | ||
| 19 | 10 | 3.40 | 34 | ||
| 20 | 10 | 3 | 30 |
Yellow cards
yellowsYellow cards this season: most booked at the top.
| # | Club | P | Total | Per match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 23 | 2.30 | ||
| 2 | 10 | 22 | 2.20 | ||
| 3 | 10 | 21 | 2.10 | ||
| 4 | 10 | 21 | 2.10 | ||
| 5 | 10 | 19 | 1.90 | ||
| 6 | 10 | 18 | 1.80 | ||
| 7 | 10 | 17 | 1.70 | ||
| 8 | 10 | 17 | 1.70 | ||
| 9 | 10 | 17 | 1.70 | ||
| 10 | 10 | 17 | 1.70 | ||
| 11 | 10 | 16 | 1.60 | ||
| 12 | 10 | 16 | 1.60 | ||
| 13 | 10 | 14 | 1.40 | ||
| 14 | 10 | 14 | 1.40 | ||
| 15 | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | ||
| 16 | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | ||
| 17 | 10 | 12 | 1.20 | ||
| 18 | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | ||
| 19 | 10 | 9 | 0.90 | ||
| 20 | 10 | 9 | 0.90 |
Red cards
redsRed cards this season, second yellows included.
| # | Club | P | Total | Per match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | ||
| 2 | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | ||
| 3 | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | ||
| 4 | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | ||
| 5 | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | ||
| 6 | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | ||
| 7 | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | ||
| 8 | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | ||
| 9 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
Fouls committed
foulsFouls given against them per match, and how many they are given.
| # | Club | P | Per match | Total | Against | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 14.90 | 149 | 12.20 | ||
| 2 | 10 | 13.70 | 137 | 9.60 | ||
| 3 | 10 | 13.10 | 131 | 14.60 | ||
| 4 | 10 | 12.40 | 124 | 8.90 | ||
| 5 | 10 | 12.20 | 122 | 10.40 | ||
| 6 | 10 | 11.80 | 118 | 9.70 | ||
| 7 | 10 | 11.60 | 116 | 12.60 | ||
| 8 | 10 | 11.30 | 113 | 9.60 | ||
| 9 | 10 | 11.20 | 112 | 8.50 | ||
| 10 | 10 | 11.10 | 111 | 11.80 | ||
| 11 | 10 | 10.50 | 105 | 13.70 | ||
| 12 | 10 | 10 | 100 | 9.20 | ||
| 13 | 10 | 9.80 | 98 | 11 | ||
| 14 | 10 | 9.60 | 96 | 12.50 | ||
| 15 | 10 | 9.60 | 96 | 12.40 | ||
| 16 | 10 | 9.60 | 96 | 9.80 | ||
| 17 | 10 | 9.40 | 94 | 12 | ||
| 18 | 10 | 9.30 | 93 | 9.30 | ||
| 19 | 10 | 8.60 | 86 | 9.60 | ||
| 20 | 10 | 8.20 | 82 | 10.50 |
Offsides
offsidesOffsides per match.
| # | Club | P | Per match | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 3 | 30 | ||
| 2 | 10 | 3 | 30 | ||
| 3 | 10 | 2.80 | 28 | ||
| 4 | 10 | 2.80 | 28 | ||
| 5 | 10 | 2.70 | 27 | ||
| 6 | 10 | 2.70 | 27 | ||
| 7 | 10 | 2.50 | 25 | ||
| 8 | 10 | 2.50 | 25 | ||
| 9 | 10 | 2.40 | 24 | ||
| 10 | 10 | 2.40 | 24 | ||
| 11 | 10 | 2.20 | 22 | ||
| 12 | 10 | 1.90 | 19 | ||
| 13 | 10 | 1.60 | 16 | ||
| 14 | 10 | 1.40 | 14 | ||
| 15 | 10 | 1.40 | 14 | ||
| 16 | 10 | 1.40 | 14 | ||
| 17 | 10 | 1.30 | 13 | ||
| 18 | 10 | 1.30 | 13 | ||
| 19 | 10 | 1 | 10 | ||
| 20 | 10 | 1 | 10 |
Saves
savesGoalkeeper saves per match: how much a side is attacked, and how well it holds.
| # | Club | P | Per match | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 4.10 | 41 | ||
| 2 | 10 | 4.10 | 41 | ||
| 3 | 10 | 4.10 | 41 | ||
| 4 | 10 | 4 | 40 | ||
| 5 | 10 | 4 | 40 | ||
| 6 | 10 | 3.90 | 39 | ||
| 7 | 10 | 3.90 | 39 | ||
| 8 | 10 | 3.70 | 37 | ||
| 9 | 10 | 3.40 | 34 | ||
| 10 | 10 | 3.40 | 34 | ||
| 11 | 10 | 3.30 | 33 | ||
| 12 | 10 | 3.30 | 33 | ||
| 13 | 10 | 3.20 | 32 | ||
| 14 | 10 | 3.10 | 31 | ||
| 15 | 10 | 3.10 | 31 | ||
| 16 | 10 | 2.70 | 27 | ||
| 17 | 10 | 2.60 | 26 | ||
| 18 | 10 | 2.30 | 23 | ||
| 19 | 10 | 2.30 | 23 | ||
| 20 | 10 | 1.50 | 15 |
Woodwork
woodworkTimes they have hit the post or the bar this season.
| # | Club | P | Total | Per match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | 9 | 1.29 | ||
| 2 | 7 | 8 | 1.14 | ||
| 3 | 7 | 7 | 1 | ||
| 4 | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | ||
| 5 | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | ||
| 6 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | ||
| 7 | 5 | 5 | 1 | ||
| 8 | 5 | 4 | 0.80 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | ||
| 10 | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | ||
| 11 | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | ||
| 12 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | ||
| 13 | 5 | 3 | 0.60 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 3 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | ||
| 16 | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | ||
| 17 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | ||
| 18 | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | ||
| 19 | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | ||
| 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
xGExpected goals created per match, and conceded. Only where the source calculates them.
| # | Club | P | Per match | Total | Against | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 2.65 | 26.47 | 1.03 | ||
| 2 | 10 | 2.31 | 23.13 | 1.36 | ||
| 3 | 10 | 1.83 | 18.28 | 1.22 | ||
| 4 | 10 | 1.73 | 17.29 | 1.18 | ||
| 5 | 10 | 1.72 | 17.19 | 2.12 | ||
| 6 | 10 | 1.66 | 16.56 | 1.28 | ||
| 7 | 10 | 1.61 | 16.09 | 1.49 | ||
| 8 | 10 | 1.59 | 15.90 | 1.13 | ||
| 9 | 10 | 1.59 | 15.90 | 1.35 | ||
| 10 | 10 | 1.52 | 15.17 | 1.80 | ||
| 11 | 10 | 1.42 | 14.18 | 2.02 | ||
| 12 | 10 | 1.36 | 13.58 | 1.36 | ||
| 13 | 10 | 1.36 | 13.56 | 0.57 | ||
| 14 | 10 | 1.36 | 13.63 | 1.73 | ||
| 15 | 10 | 1.32 | 13.21 | 1.92 | ||
| 16 | 10 | 1.16 | 11.62 | 2.21 | ||
| 17 | 10 | 1.15 | 11.53 | 1.77 | ||
| 18 | 10 | 1.15 | 11.52 | 1.49 | ||
| 19 | 10 | 0.89 | 8.92 | 1.28 | ||
| 20 | 10 | 0.71 | 7.14 | 1.79 |
Big chances created
chancesBig chances created per match, and conceded. Only where the source counts them.
| # | Club | P | Per match | Total | Against | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 4.50 | 45 | 1.90 | ||
| 2 | 10 | 4.30 | 43 | 2.60 | ||
| 3 | 10 | 3.40 | 34 | 2.50 | ||
| 4 | 10 | 3.20 | 32 | 2.10 | ||
| 5 | 10 | 2.90 | 29 | 2.40 | ||
| 6 | 10 | 2.90 | 29 | 0.90 | ||
| 7 | 10 | 2.80 | 28 | 1.80 | ||
| 8 | 10 | 2.70 | 27 | 3.20 | ||
| 9 | 10 | 2.50 | 25 | 2.80 | ||
| 10 | 10 | 2.50 | 25 | 4.20 | ||
| 11 | 10 | 2.40 | 24 | 2.70 | ||
| 12 | 10 | 2.30 | 23 | 3.60 | ||
| 13 | 10 | 2.30 | 23 | 1.60 | ||
| 14 | 10 | 2.30 | 23 | 3.70 | ||
| 15 | 10 | 2 | 20 | 2.70 | ||
| 16 | 10 | 1.90 | 19 | 3 | ||
| 17 | 10 | 1.90 | 19 | 0.50 | ||
| 18 | 10 | 1.70 | 17 | 4.20 | ||
| 19 | 10 | 1.50 | 15 | 1.80 | ||
| 20 | 10 | 1.20 | 12 | 3 |
Passes completed
passesCompleted passes per match. Only where the source counts them.
| # | Club | P | Per match | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 553.90 | 5539 | ||
| 2 | 10 | 553 | 5530 | ||
| 3 | 10 | 514.40 | 5144 | ||
| 4 | 10 | 463.60 | 4636 | ||
| 5 | 10 | 459.30 | 4593 | ||
| 6 | 10 | 448.50 | 4485 | ||
| 7 | 10 | 437.20 | 4372 | ||
| 8 | 10 | 419.60 | 4196 | ||
| 9 | 10 | 401.30 | 4013 | ||
| 10 | 10 | 390.70 | 3907 | ||
| 11 | 10 | 386 | 3860 | ||
| 12 | 10 | 365.10 | 3651 | ||
| 13 | 10 | 361 | 3610 | ||
| 14 | 10 | 334.50 | 3345 | ||
| 15 | 10 | 332 | 3320 | ||
| 16 | 10 | 308.20 | 3082 | ||
| 17 | 10 | 301.10 | 3011 | ||
| 18 | 10 | 295.20 | 2952 | ||
| 19 | 10 | 262.50 | 2625 | ||
| 20 | 10 | 235 | 2350 |
The points table is here. A chart only appears where the source gave the figure in at least three matches. Le stesse statistiche in italiano sono su Arena Rete.