ARENA RETEIT
Season 2026/27

Ligue 1 team stats

updated at 19:43

13 charts built from 75 matches of data: possession, shots, corners, fouls, cards and, where the source provides them, expected goals.

Attack

Play

Discipline

Shots on target

shots

Shots on target per match, and how many they face.

#ClubPPer matchTotalAgainst
1PSG97.89714.22
2Rennes96.44585.89
3Brest85.88474
4Lens95.33484.67
5Lille95.22473.78
6Auxerre85.13415.63
7Le Havre95455.44
8Lyon84.88394.88
9Olympique de Marseille84.88395.50
10Strasbourg84.88396.13
11Monaco84.63373.88
12Paris84.50363.50
13Toulouse84.38353.88
14OGC Nice94365.22
15Le Mans83.63295.38
16Angers83.25265.88
17Lorient83.13254
18Troyes82.75224.50

The points table is here. A chart only appears where the source gave the figure in at least three matches. Le stesse statistiche in italiano sono su Arena Rete.