ARENA RETEIT
Season 2026/27

Ligue 2 team stats

updated at 18:14

12 charts built from 96 matches of data: possession, shots, corners, fouls, cards and, where the source provides them, expected goals.

Attack

Play

Discipline

Shots on target

shots

Shots on target per match, and how many they face.

#ClubPPer matchTotalAgainst
1Saint-Étienne105.80582.60
2Dijon115.36595.45
3Rodez115.36594.73
4Guingamp105.30534.20
5Red Star FC93105.10513.70
6Montpellier114.91544.91
7Reims104.70474.30
8Annecy114.64514.09
9Metz114.64515.27
10Pau114.45494.09
11Laval114.27474.73
12Nancy104402.60
13Boulogne113.91433
14Nantes113.64403.36
15Dunkerque113.45385.18
16Sochaux103.10315.20
17Grenoble112.64295.45
18Clermont Foot112.36264.27

The points table is here. A chart only appears where the source gave the figure in at least three matches. Le stesse statistiche in italiano sono su Arena Rete.