ARENA RETEIT
Season 2026/27

2. Bundesliga team stats

updated at 04:25

13 charts built from 87 matches of data: possession, shots, corners, fouls, cards and, where the source provides them, expected goals.

Attack

Play

Discipline

Shots on target

shots

Shots on target per match, and how many they face.

#ClubPPer matchTotalAgainst
1Wolfsburg106.90695.20
2Nürnberg96.78614.56
3Hertha Berlin106.70674.30
4Heidenheim106.30635.80
5Karlsruher106606
6Eintracht Braunschweig105.90595.20
7Magdeburg105.40545.10
8Hannover95.33486.33
9Energie Cottbus105.30536
10Kaiserslautern105.10515.80
11Osnabrück104.90494.90
12Greuther Fürth94.89446.67
13St. Pauli94.89443.89
14Dynamo Dresden94.33395.67
15VfL Bochum104.30433.90
16Arminia Bielefeld103.60364.10
17Holstein Kiel93.33304.33
18SV Darmstadt 98102.90295.30

The points table is here. A chart only appears where the source gave the figure in at least three matches. Le stesse statistiche in italiano sono su Arena Rete.