ARENA RETEIT
Season 2026/27

Bundesliga team stats

updated at 19:43

13 charts built from 69 matches of data: possession, shots, corners, fouls, cards and, where the source provides them, expected goals.

Attack

Play

Discipline

Shots on target

shots

Shots on target per match, and how many they face.

#ClubPPer matchTotalAgainst
1Bayern Munich710.14713
2RB Leipzig86.88556.13
3Werder Bremen86.63535.50
4Augsburg86.50526.25
5Stuttgart85.88475.63
6Bayer Leverkusen85.75464.25
7Mainz 0585.75464.63
8Borussia Dortmund75.43383
9Eintracht Frankfurt75.43386.71
10Hoffenheim85404
111. FC Köln75355.57
12Freiburg84.75383.63
13Borussia Mönchengladbach84.63377.75
14SV 07 Elversberg84.38354.88
15Union Berlin73.86276.71
16SC Paderborn 0783.50285.38
17Hamburger SV73.29235.86
18Schalke 0482.88236.50

The points table is here. A chart only appears where the source gave the figure in at least three matches. Le stesse statistiche in italiano sono su Arena Rete.