Europa League team stats
updated at 00:1313 charts built from 55 matches of data: possession, shots, corners, fouls, cards and, where the source provides them, expected goals.
Attack
Play
Discipline
Possession
%Average share of the ball in the matches played.
| # | Club | P | Per match | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 60.0% | |||
| 2 | 3 | 58.3% | |||
| 3 | 3 | 58.0% | |||
| 4 | 3 | 58.0% | |||
| 5 | 3 | 57.3% | |||
| 6 | 4 | 55.0% | |||
| 7 | 3 | 54.7% | |||
| 8 | 3 | 54.7% | |||
| 9 | 3 | 54.3% | |||
| 10 | 4 | 54.3% | |||
| 11 | 3 | 53.0% | |||
| 12 | 3 | 52.7% | |||
| 13 | 3 | 52.3% | |||
| 14 | 3 | 52.3% | |||
| 15 | 3 | 52.0% | |||
| 16 | 3 | 51.7% | |||
| 17 | 3 | 51.7% | |||
| 18 | 3 | 51.3% | |||
| 19 | 3 | 50.7% | |||
| 20 | 3 | 50.3% | |||
| 21 | 3 | 49.7% | |||
| 22 | 3 | 49.7% | |||
| 23 | 3 | 49.7% | |||
| 24 | 3 | 48.7% | |||
| 25 | 3 | 48.3% | |||
| 26 | 3 | 48.0% | |||
| 27 | 3 | 48.0% | |||
| 28 | 3 | 48.0% | |||
| 29 | 3 | 46.3% | |||
| 30 | 3 | 46.0% | |||
| 31 | 3 | 43.0% | |||
| 32 | 3 | 41.7% | |||
| 33 | 3 | 40.3% | |||
| 34 | 3 | 38.0% | |||
| 35 | 3 | 34.7% | |||
| 36 | 3 | 34.3% |
Shots on target
shotsShots on target per match, and how many they face.
| # | Club | P | Per match | Total | Against | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 11 | 33 | 2.67 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 11 | 33 | 3.33 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 5.33 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 3 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 6.33 | 19 | 4.67 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 4.33 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 5.75 | 23 | 3 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 5.67 | 17 | 2 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 5.67 | 17 | 5 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 5.67 | 17 | 3.33 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 5.67 | 17 | 6.33 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 5.67 | 17 | 2.33 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 5.33 | 16 | 3.33 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 5.33 | 16 | 5.67 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 5.67 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 9 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 5.67 | ||
| 18 | 3 | 4.67 | 14 | 4.33 | ||
| 19 | 3 | 4.67 | 14 | 3 | ||
| 20 | 3 | 4.67 | 14 | 4.33 | ||
| 21 | 3 | 4.67 | 14 | 3.33 | ||
| 22 | 3 | 4.67 | 14 | 7.33 | ||
| 23 | 3 | 4.33 | 13 | 4 | ||
| 24 | 3 | 4.33 | 13 | 4.33 | ||
| 25 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 3.25 | ||
| 26 | 3 | 3.67 | 11 | 4.67 | ||
| 27 | 3 | 3.33 | 10 | 7.33 | ||
| 28 | 3 | 3.33 | 10 | 7.67 | ||
| 29 | 3 | 3.33 | 10 | 6.33 | ||
| 30 | 3 | 3.33 | 10 | 4.33 | ||
| 31 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 6 | ||
| 32 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 5.33 | ||
| 33 | 3 | 2.67 | 8 | 6 | ||
| 34 | 3 | 2.67 | 8 | 5.33 | ||
| 35 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9.67 | ||
| 36 | 3 | 1.67 | 5 | 6 |
Total shots
shotsEvery shot, on target and off it, per match.
| # | Club | P | Per match | Total | Against | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 24 | 72 | 7 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 22.33 | 67 | 10 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 22.33 | 67 | 8.33 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 20 | 60 | 12.67 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 18.33 | 55 | 12 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 18.25 | 73 | 9.75 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 18 | 54 | 8.33 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 17.33 | 52 | 14 | ||
| 9 | 4 | 17.25 | 69 | 9.50 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 16.67 | 50 | 13.33 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 15.67 | 47 | 12 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 15 | 45 | 13.33 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 14.67 | 44 | 14 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 14.67 | 44 | 11.67 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 14.33 | 43 | 11.67 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 14.33 | 43 | 21 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 14 | 42 | 11.67 | ||
| 18 | 3 | 13.67 | 41 | 12.67 | ||
| 19 | 3 | 13.33 | 40 | 14 | ||
| 20 | 3 | 13 | 39 | 10.67 | ||
| 21 | 3 | 13 | 39 | 13.33 | ||
| 22 | 3 | 12.67 | 38 | 20.67 | ||
| 23 | 3 | 12.33 | 37 | 17.67 | ||
| 24 | 3 | 12.33 | 37 | 13.67 | ||
| 25 | 3 | 12 | 36 | 11 | ||
| 26 | 3 | 12 | 36 | 13.33 | ||
| 27 | 3 | 11.67 | 35 | 15 | ||
| 28 | 3 | 10.67 | 32 | 15.67 | ||
| 29 | 3 | 10.33 | 31 | 18.33 | ||
| 30 | 3 | 10 | 30 | 20 | ||
| 31 | 3 | 9.33 | 28 | 14.33 | ||
| 32 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 17 | ||
| 33 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 15.33 | ||
| 34 | 3 | 7.67 | 23 | 18.33 | ||
| 35 | 3 | 7.33 | 22 | 20 | ||
| 36 | 3 | 5.67 | 17 | 26.33 |
Corners
cornersCorners taken per match.
| # | Club | P | Per match | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 9 | 27 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 8.67 | 26 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 7.75 | 31 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 7.33 | 22 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 7 | 21 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 6.33 | 19 | ||
| 7 | 4 | 6.25 | 25 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 6 | 18 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 6 | 18 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 5.67 | 17 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 5.33 | 16 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 5.33 | 16 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 5.33 | 16 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 5.33 | 16 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 5 | 15 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 5 | 15 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 4.67 | 14 | ||
| 18 | 3 | 4.67 | 14 | ||
| 19 | 3 | 4.33 | 13 | ||
| 20 | 3 | 4 | 12 | ||
| 21 | 3 | 4 | 12 | ||
| 22 | 3 | 4 | 12 | ||
| 23 | 3 | 4 | 12 | ||
| 24 | 3 | 4 | 12 | ||
| 25 | 3 | 4 | 12 | ||
| 26 | 3 | 3.33 | 10 | ||
| 27 | 3 | 3.33 | 10 | ||
| 28 | 3 | 3.33 | 10 | ||
| 29 | 3 | 3 | 9 | ||
| 30 | 3 | 3 | 9 | ||
| 31 | 3 | 3 | 9 | ||
| 32 | 3 | 2.67 | 8 | ||
| 33 | 3 | 2.33 | 7 | ||
| 34 | 3 | 2.33 | 7 | ||
| 35 | 3 | 2.33 | 7 | ||
| 36 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
Yellow cards
yellowsYellow cards this season: most booked at the top.
| # | Club | P | Total | Per match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 12 | 4 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 10 | 3.33 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 9 | 3 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 9 | 3 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 8 | 2.67 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 6 | 2 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 6 | 2 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 6 | 2 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 6 | 2 | ||
| 18 | 3 | 6 | 2 | ||
| 19 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | ||
| 20 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | ||
| 21 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | ||
| 22 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | ||
| 23 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | ||
| 24 | 4 | 4 | 1 | ||
| 25 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | ||
| 26 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | ||
| 27 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | ||
| 28 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | ||
| 29 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | ||
| 30 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | ||
| 31 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | ||
| 32 | 3 | 3 | 1 | ||
| 33 | 3 | 3 | 1 | ||
| 34 | 3 | 3 | 1 | ||
| 35 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | ||
| 36 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 |
Red cards
redsRed cards this season, second yellows included.
| # | Club | P | Total | Per match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | ||
| 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Fouls committed
foulsFouls given against them per match, and how many they are given.
| # | Club | P | Per match | Total | Against | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 20.33 | 61 | 7.33 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 17.67 | 53 | 6.67 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 17.67 | 53 | 8.67 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 17 | 51 | 11.33 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 15.67 | 47 | 15 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 15.67 | 47 | 14.67 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 15.33 | 46 | 11 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 15 | 45 | 13.67 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 14.67 | 44 | 11.67 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 14.67 | 44 | 10.67 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 14.33 | 43 | 14.67 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 14 | 42 | 13.33 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 14 | 42 | 15.67 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 14 | 42 | 13.67 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 13.67 | 41 | 14.33 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 13.33 | 40 | 11 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 13 | 39 | 18.67 | ||
| 18 | 3 | 12.67 | 38 | 17 | ||
| 19 | 3 | 12.33 | 37 | 11 | ||
| 20 | 3 | 12 | 36 | 14.67 | ||
| 21 | 3 | 11.67 | 35 | 9.33 | ||
| 22 | 3 | 11.67 | 35 | 7.33 | ||
| 23 | 3 | 11.33 | 34 | 14.67 | ||
| 24 | 4 | 11 | 44 | 12 | ||
| 25 | 3 | 11 | 33 | 11.67 | ||
| 26 | 3 | 11 | 33 | 12 | ||
| 27 | 3 | 10.67 | 32 | 11 | ||
| 28 | 3 | 10.67 | 32 | 11 | ||
| 29 | 3 | 10.67 | 32 | 13 | ||
| 30 | 3 | 10.33 | 31 | 10.67 | ||
| 31 | 4 | 9.75 | 39 | 14 | ||
| 32 | 3 | 9.67 | 29 | 15.33 | ||
| 33 | 3 | 8.33 | 25 | 11.67 | ||
| 34 | 3 | 8 | 24 | 19 | ||
| 35 | 3 | 7.33 | 22 | 14 | ||
| 36 | 3 | 6.33 | 19 | 13.33 |
Offsides
offsidesOffsides per match.
| # | Club | P | Per match | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3.33 | 10 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 3 | 12 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 2.33 | 7 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 2.33 | 7 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 6 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 6 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 6 | ||
| 10 | 4 | 1.75 | 7 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 1.67 | 5 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 1.67 | 5 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 1.33 | 4 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 1.33 | 4 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 1.33 | 4 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 1.33 | 4 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 1.33 | 4 | ||
| 18 | 3 | 1.33 | 4 | ||
| 19 | 3 | 1.33 | 4 | ||
| 20 | 3 | 1.33 | 4 | ||
| 21 | 3 | 1.33 | 4 | ||
| 22 | 3 | 1 | 3 | ||
| 23 | 3 | 1 | 3 | ||
| 24 | 3 | 1 | 3 | ||
| 25 | 3 | 1 | 3 | ||
| 26 | 3 | 1 | 3 | ||
| 27 | 3 | 1 | 3 | ||
| 28 | 3 | 1 | 3 | ||
| 29 | 3 | 1 | 3 | ||
| 30 | 3 | 0.67 | 2 | ||
| 31 | 3 | 0.67 | 2 | ||
| 32 | 3 | 0.67 | 2 | ||
| 33 | 3 | 0.33 | 1 | ||
| 34 | 3 | 0.33 | 1 | ||
| 35 | 3 | 0.33 | 1 | ||
| 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Saves
savesGoalkeeper saves per match: how much a side is attacked, and how well it holds.
| # | Club | P | Per match | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 8 | 24 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 6.67 | 20 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 5.67 | 17 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 15 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 5 | 15 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 4.67 | 14 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 4.33 | 13 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 4 | 12 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 4 | 12 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 4 | 12 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 3.67 | 11 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 3.67 | 11 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 3.33 | 10 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 3.33 | 10 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 3.33 | 10 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 3.33 | 10 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 3.33 | 10 | ||
| 18 | 4 | 3.25 | 13 | ||
| 19 | 3 | 3 | 9 | ||
| 20 | 3 | 3 | 9 | ||
| 21 | 3 | 3 | 9 | ||
| 22 | 3 | 3 | 9 | ||
| 23 | 3 | 2.67 | 8 | ||
| 24 | 3 | 2.67 | 8 | ||
| 25 | 3 | 2.67 | 8 | ||
| 26 | 3 | 2.67 | 8 | ||
| 27 | 3 | 2.33 | 7 | ||
| 28 | 3 | 2.33 | 7 | ||
| 29 | 3 | 2.33 | 7 | ||
| 30 | 3 | 2.33 | 7 | ||
| 31 | 4 | 2.25 | 9 | ||
| 32 | 3 | 2 | 6 | ||
| 33 | 3 | 1.67 | 5 | ||
| 34 | 3 | 1.67 | 5 | ||
| 35 | 3 | 1.33 | 4 | ||
| 36 | 3 | 1.33 | 4 |
Woodwork
woodworkTimes they have hit the post or the bar this season.
| # | Club | P | Total | Per match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | ||
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | ||
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | ||
| 18 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | ||
| 19 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | ||
| 20 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | ||
| 21 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | ||
| 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 35 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
Expected goals (xG)
xGExpected goals created per match, and conceded. Only where the source calculates them.
| # | Club | P | Per match | Total | Against | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 3.46 | 10.37 | 0.53 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 2.68 | 8.05 | 1.16 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 2.66 | 7.99 | 0.76 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 2.49 | 7.46 | 1.33 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 2.18 | 6.55 | 1.04 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 2.14 | 6.43 | 0.66 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 2.11 | 6.33 | 0.80 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 1.91 | 5.74 | 1.43 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 1.80 | 5.41 | 1.24 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 1.75 | 5.25 | 1.57 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 1.70 | 5.09 | 1.51 | ||
| 12 | 4 | 1.55 | 6.18 | 0.63 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 1.53 | 4.60 | 1.07 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 1.53 | 4.60 | 1.73 | ||
| 15 | 4 | 1.46 | 5.83 | 1 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 1.44 | 4.33 | 1.55 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 1.42 | 4.26 | 1.62 | ||
| 18 | 3 | 1.37 | 4.12 | 1.16 | ||
| 19 | 3 | 1.36 | 4.07 | 2.63 | ||
| 20 | 3 | 1.34 | 4.03 | 3.41 | ||
| 21 | 3 | 1.33 | 3.98 | 2.28 | ||
| 22 | 3 | 1.25 | 3.75 | 2.20 | ||
| 23 | 3 | 1.21 | 3.64 | 1.67 | ||
| 24 | 3 | 1.18 | 3.55 | 1.10 | ||
| 25 | 3 | 1.14 | 3.42 | 1.86 | ||
| 26 | 3 | 1.13 | 3.40 | 0.84 | ||
| 27 | 3 | 1.13 | 3.38 | 1.47 | ||
| 28 | 3 | 1.07 | 3.20 | 1.89 | ||
| 29 | 3 | 1.07 | 3.20 | 1.76 | ||
| 30 | 3 | 0.95 | 2.85 | 1.64 | ||
| 31 | 3 | 0.86 | 2.59 | 1.73 | ||
| 32 | 3 | 0.82 | 2.46 | 1.87 | ||
| 33 | 3 | 0.81 | 2.44 | 1.42 | ||
| 34 | 3 | 0.76 | 2.27 | 1.51 | ||
| 35 | 3 | 0.74 | 2.23 | 2.16 | ||
| 36 | 3 | 0.49 | 1.46 | 2.07 |
Big chances created
chancesBig chances created per match, and conceded. Only where the source counts them.
| # | Club | P | Per match | Total | Against | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 1 | ||
| 2 | 4 | 4.25 | 17 | 1 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 1.33 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 3.67 | 11 | 2 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 3.33 | 10 | 1 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 3.33 | 10 | 2 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1.33 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 2.67 | 8 | 1 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 2.67 | 8 | 2.33 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 2.67 | 8 | 1 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 2.67 | 8 | 2.33 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 2.67 | 8 | 2.67 | ||
| 13 | 3 | 2.67 | 8 | 1 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 2.33 | 7 | 3 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 2.33 | 7 | 3.67 | ||
| 16 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1.33 | ||
| 18 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2 | ||
| 19 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 4.33 | ||
| 20 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | ||
| 21 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 4 | ||
| 22 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3.67 | ||
| 23 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1.67 | ||
| 24 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3.67 | ||
| 25 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2.67 | ||
| 26 | 3 | 1.67 | 5 | 1.33 | ||
| 27 | 3 | 1.67 | 5 | 3.33 | ||
| 28 | 3 | 1.67 | 5 | 4.33 | ||
| 29 | 3 | 1.67 | 5 | 4.33 | ||
| 30 | 3 | 1.67 | 5 | 3.67 | ||
| 31 | 4 | 1.50 | 6 | 1.50 | ||
| 32 | 3 | 1.33 | 4 | 2.67 | ||
| 33 | 3 | 1.33 | 4 | 2 | ||
| 34 | 3 | 1.33 | 4 | 2 | ||
| 35 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | ||
| 36 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
Passes completed
passesCompleted passes per match. Only where the source counts them.
| # | Club | P | Per match | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 568.67 | 1706 | ||
| 2 | 3 | 504 | 1512 | ||
| 3 | 3 | 500.67 | 1502 | ||
| 4 | 3 | 492 | 1476 | ||
| 5 | 3 | 491.33 | 1474 | ||
| 6 | 3 | 480 | 1440 | ||
| 7 | 3 | 474.33 | 1423 | ||
| 8 | 3 | 466 | 1398 | ||
| 9 | 3 | 456 | 1368 | ||
| 10 | 3 | 448 | 1344 | ||
| 11 | 3 | 447 | 1341 | ||
| 12 | 3 | 434.33 | 1303 | ||
| 13 | 4 | 409 | 1636 | ||
| 14 | 3 | 406.33 | 1219 | ||
| 15 | 3 | 405 | 1215 | ||
| 16 | 4 | 396.75 | 1587 | ||
| 17 | 3 | 394 | 1182 | ||
| 18 | 3 | 393.33 | 1180 | ||
| 19 | 3 | 389 | 1167 | ||
| 20 | 3 | 385.33 | 1156 | ||
| 21 | 3 | 384 | 1152 | ||
| 22 | 3 | 377 | 1131 | ||
| 23 | 3 | 374.67 | 1124 | ||
| 24 | 3 | 372.33 | 1117 | ||
| 25 | 3 | 371 | 1113 | ||
| 26 | 3 | 368 | 1104 | ||
| 27 | 3 | 365.67 | 1097 | ||
| 28 | 3 | 359 | 1077 | ||
| 29 | 3 | 346.33 | 1039 | ||
| 30 | 3 | 343.67 | 1031 | ||
| 31 | 3 | 338 | 1014 | ||
| 32 | 3 | 330.67 | 992 | ||
| 33 | 3 | 294.67 | 884 | ||
| 34 | 3 | 225 | 675 | ||
| 35 | 3 | 218.67 | 656 | ||
| 36 | 3 | 191.67 | 575 |
A chart only appears where the source gave the figure in at least three matches.