Serie B team stats
updated at 00:4312 charts built from 100 matches of data: possession, shots, corners, fouls, cards and, where the source provides them, expected goals.
Attack
Play
Discipline
Possession
%Average share of the ball in the matches played.
| # | Club | P | Per match | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 63.1% | |||
| 2 | 10 | 56.8% | |||
| 3 | 10 | 54.4% | |||
| 4 | 10 | 53.0% | |||
| 5 | 10 | 52.1% | |||
| 6 | 10 | 51.9% | |||
| 7 | 10 | 51.9% | |||
| 8 | 10 | 51.3% | |||
| 9 | 10 | 51.1% | |||
| 10 | 10 | 50.7% | |||
| 11 | 10 | 50.3% | |||
| 12 | 10 | 50.1% | |||
| 13 | 10 | 49.3% | |||
| 14 | 10 | 47.7% | |||
| 15 | 10 | 46.1% | |||
| 16 | 10 | 45.5% | |||
| 17 | 10 | 44.8% | |||
| 18 | 10 | 44.5% | |||
| 19 | 10 | 43.1% | |||
| 20 | 10 | 42.3% |
Shots on target
shotsShots on target per match, and how many they face.
| # | Club | P | Per match | Total | Against | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 6.10 | 61 | 4.20 | ||
| 2 | 10 | 6.10 | 61 | 3.60 | ||
| 3 | 10 | 5.30 | 53 | 3.60 | ||
| 4 | 10 | 5.30 | 53 | 3.10 | ||
| 5 | 10 | 5.20 | 52 | 3.70 | ||
| 6 | 10 | 4.80 | 48 | 3.80 | ||
| 7 | 10 | 4.60 | 46 | 2.80 | ||
| 8 | 10 | 4.50 | 45 | 4.10 | ||
| 9 | 10 | 4.40 | 44 | 4.20 | ||
| 10 | 10 | 4.40 | 44 | 4.30 | ||
| 11 | 10 | 4.10 | 41 | 5.70 | ||
| 12 | 10 | 4 | 40 | 4.30 | ||
| 13 | 10 | 4 | 40 | 3.20 | ||
| 14 | 10 | 3.60 | 36 | 3.70 | ||
| 15 | 10 | 3.60 | 36 | 5.20 | ||
| 16 | 10 | 3.40 | 34 | 5 | ||
| 17 | 10 | 3.40 | 34 | 4.70 | ||
| 18 | 10 | 3 | 30 | 6.30 | ||
| 19 | 10 | 2.90 | 29 | 5.60 | ||
| 20 | 10 | 2.80 | 28 | 4.40 |
Total shots
shotsEvery shot, on target and off it, per match.
| # | Club | P | Per match | Total | Against | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 18.20 | 182 | 9.50 | ||
| 2 | 10 | 18 | 180 | 13.40 | ||
| 3 | 10 | 16.20 | 162 | 13 | ||
| 4 | 10 | 15.70 | 157 | 10.90 | ||
| 5 | 10 | 15.70 | 157 | 12 | ||
| 6 | 10 | 15.20 | 152 | 13.90 | ||
| 7 | 10 | 14.70 | 147 | 11.70 | ||
| 8 | 10 | 14.60 | 146 | 16.10 | ||
| 9 | 10 | 14.50 | 145 | 10.10 | ||
| 10 | 10 | 14.20 | 142 | 16.80 | ||
| 11 | 10 | 13.70 | 137 | 13.60 | ||
| 12 | 10 | 13.10 | 131 | 16.10 | ||
| 13 | 10 | 13.10 | 131 | 12.10 | ||
| 14 | 10 | 13 | 130 | 14.40 | ||
| 15 | 10 | 12.50 | 125 | 15.30 | ||
| 16 | 10 | 11.80 | 118 | 16.10 | ||
| 17 | 10 | 11.40 | 114 | 13.50 | ||
| 18 | 10 | 11.20 | 112 | 17.20 | ||
| 19 | 10 | 10.90 | 109 | 13.20 | ||
| 20 | 10 | 10.30 | 103 | 19.10 |
Corners
cornersCorners taken per match.
| # | Club | P | Per match | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 6.60 | 66 | ||
| 2 | 10 | 6.20 | 62 | ||
| 3 | 10 | 6.20 | 62 | ||
| 4 | 10 | 5.70 | 57 | ||
| 5 | 10 | 5.70 | 57 | ||
| 6 | 10 | 5.60 | 56 | ||
| 7 | 10 | 5.20 | 52 | ||
| 8 | 10 | 5.10 | 51 | ||
| 9 | 10 | 5.10 | 51 | ||
| 10 | 10 | 4.70 | 47 | ||
| 11 | 10 | 4.30 | 43 | ||
| 12 | 10 | 4.20 | 42 | ||
| 13 | 10 | 4.20 | 42 | ||
| 14 | 10 | 4.20 | 42 | ||
| 15 | 10 | 4.20 | 42 | ||
| 16 | 10 | 4.10 | 41 | ||
| 17 | 10 | 3.90 | 39 | ||
| 18 | 10 | 3.80 | 38 | ||
| 19 | 10 | 3.70 | 37 | ||
| 20 | 10 | 2.90 | 29 |
Yellow cards
yellowsYellow cards this season: most booked at the top.
| # | Club | P | Total | Per match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 27 | 2.70 | ||
| 2 | 10 | 24 | 2.40 | ||
| 3 | 10 | 22 | 2.20 | ||
| 4 | 10 | 21 | 2.10 | ||
| 5 | 10 | 21 | 2.10 | ||
| 6 | 10 | 21 | 2.10 | ||
| 7 | 10 | 21 | 2.10 | ||
| 8 | 10 | 21 | 2.10 | ||
| 9 | 10 | 21 | 2.10 | ||
| 10 | 10 | 21 | 2.10 | ||
| 11 | 10 | 20 | 2 | ||
| 12 | 10 | 20 | 2 | ||
| 13 | 10 | 20 | 2 | ||
| 14 | 10 | 19 | 1.90 | ||
| 15 | 10 | 18 | 1.80 | ||
| 16 | 10 | 18 | 1.80 | ||
| 17 | 10 | 17 | 1.70 | ||
| 18 | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | ||
| 19 | 10 | 15 | 1.50 | ||
| 20 | 10 | 13 | 1.30 |
Red cards
redsRed cards this season, second yellows included.
| # | Club | P | Total | Per match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 4 | 0.40 | ||
| 2 | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | ||
| 3 | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | ||
| 4 | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | ||
| 5 | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | ||
| 6 | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | ||
| 7 | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | ||
| 8 | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | ||
| 9 | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | ||
| 10 | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | ||
| 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
Fouls committed
foulsFouls given against them per match, and how many they are given.
| # | Club | P | Per match | Total | Against | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 16.80 | 168 | 13.30 | ||
| 2 | 10 | 14.80 | 148 | 13.50 | ||
| 3 | 10 | 14.40 | 144 | 10.40 | ||
| 4 | 10 | 14.40 | 144 | 9.50 | ||
| 5 | 10 | 14.30 | 143 | 11.70 | ||
| 6 | 10 | 14.10 | 141 | 13.60 | ||
| 7 | 10 | 13.50 | 135 | 9.50 | ||
| 8 | 10 | 13.20 | 132 | 14.10 | ||
| 9 | 10 | 13 | 130 | 15 | ||
| 10 | 10 | 12.90 | 129 | 12.20 | ||
| 11 | 10 | 12.90 | 129 | 13.40 | ||
| 12 | 10 | 12.60 | 126 | 10.60 | ||
| 13 | 10 | 12 | 120 | 16.20 | ||
| 14 | 10 | 11.70 | 117 | 14.40 | ||
| 15 | 10 | 11.40 | 114 | 11.90 | ||
| 16 | 10 | 11.20 | 112 | 13.80 | ||
| 17 | 10 | 10.90 | 109 | 12.30 | ||
| 18 | 10 | 10.80 | 108 | 15.80 | ||
| 19 | 10 | 10.50 | 105 | 13.30 | ||
| 20 | 10 | 10.50 | 105 | 11.40 |
Offsides
offsidesOffsides per match.
| # | Club | P | Per match | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 3.30 | 33 | ||
| 2 | 10 | 2.90 | 29 | ||
| 3 | 10 | 2.80 | 28 | ||
| 4 | 10 | 2.60 | 26 | ||
| 5 | 10 | 1.70 | 17 | ||
| 6 | 10 | 1.60 | 16 | ||
| 7 | 10 | 1.60 | 16 | ||
| 8 | 10 | 1.60 | 16 | ||
| 9 | 10 | 1.50 | 15 | ||
| 10 | 10 | 1.50 | 15 | ||
| 11 | 10 | 1.40 | 14 | ||
| 12 | 10 | 1.40 | 14 | ||
| 13 | 10 | 1.40 | 14 | ||
| 14 | 10 | 1.40 | 14 | ||
| 15 | 10 | 1.20 | 12 | ||
| 16 | 10 | 1.10 | 11 | ||
| 17 | 10 | 1 | 10 | ||
| 18 | 10 | 1 | 10 | ||
| 19 | 10 | 0.80 | 8 | ||
| 20 | 10 | 0.60 | 6 |
Saves
savesGoalkeeper saves per match: how much a side is attacked, and how well it holds.
| # | Club | P | Per match | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 4.30 | 43 | ||
| 2 | 10 | 4.20 | 42 | ||
| 3 | 10 | 3.70 | 37 | ||
| 4 | 10 | 3.60 | 36 | ||
| 5 | 10 | 3.50 | 35 | ||
| 6 | 10 | 3.40 | 34 | ||
| 7 | 10 | 3.40 | 34 | ||
| 8 | 10 | 3.10 | 31 | ||
| 9 | 10 | 3.10 | 31 | ||
| 10 | 10 | 2.90 | 29 | ||
| 11 | 10 | 2.90 | 29 | ||
| 12 | 10 | 2.70 | 27 | ||
| 13 | 10 | 2.50 | 25 | ||
| 14 | 10 | 2.40 | 24 | ||
| 15 | 10 | 2.40 | 24 | ||
| 16 | 10 | 2.30 | 23 | ||
| 17 | 10 | 2.20 | 22 | ||
| 18 | 10 | 2.20 | 22 | ||
| 19 | 10 | 2.20 | 22 | ||
| 20 | 10 | 1.70 | 17 |
Woodwork
woodworkTimes they have hit the post or the bar this season.
| # | Club | P | Total | Per match | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 6 | 0.60 | ||
| 2 | 10 | 6 | 0.60 | ||
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 0.60 | ||
| 4 | 10 | 5 | 0.50 | ||
| 5 | 10 | 5 | 0.50 | ||
| 6 | 10 | 5 | 0.50 | ||
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 0.40 | ||
| 8 | 10 | 4 | 0.40 | ||
| 9 | 10 | 4 | 0.40 | ||
| 10 | 10 | 4 | 0.40 | ||
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 0.40 | ||
| 12 | 10 | 4 | 0.40 | ||
| 13 | 10 | 4 | 0.40 | ||
| 14 | 10 | 3 | 0.30 | ||
| 15 | 10 | 3 | 0.30 | ||
| 16 | 10 | 3 | 0.30 | ||
| 17 | 10 | 3 | 0.30 | ||
| 18 | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | ||
| 19 | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | ||
| 20 | 10 | 1 | 0.10 |
Big chances created
chancesBig chances created per match, and conceded. Only where the source counts them.
| # | Club | P | Per match | Total | Against | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 4 | 40 | 2.50 | ||
| 2 | 10 | 3.40 | 34 | 1.90 | ||
| 3 | 10 | 2.70 | 27 | 1.90 | ||
| 4 | 10 | 2.50 | 25 | 1.40 | ||
| 5 | 10 | 2.40 | 24 | 2.30 | ||
| 6 | 10 | 2.40 | 24 | 1.90 | ||
| 7 | 10 | 2.40 | 24 | 2.80 | ||
| 8 | 10 | 2.30 | 23 | 1.80 | ||
| 9 | 10 | 2.30 | 23 | 1.30 | ||
| 10 | 10 | 2.20 | 22 | 1.80 | ||
| 11 | 10 | 2.10 | 21 | 1.40 | ||
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 20 | 1.90 | ||
| 13 | 10 | 2 | 20 | 2.30 | ||
| 14 | 10 | 1.80 | 18 | 2.20 | ||
| 15 | 10 | 1.70 | 17 | 2.30 | ||
| 16 | 10 | 1.60 | 16 | 1.60 | ||
| 17 | 10 | 1.40 | 14 | 2.90 | ||
| 18 | 10 | 1.40 | 14 | 2.80 | ||
| 19 | 10 | 1.30 | 13 | 3.20 | ||
| 20 | 10 | 1.10 | 11 | 2.80 |
Passes completed
passesCompleted passes per match. Only where the source counts them.
| # | Club | P | Per match | Total | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 441.90 | 4419 | ||
| 2 | 10 | 421.70 | 4217 | ||
| 3 | 10 | 411.70 | 4117 | ||
| 4 | 10 | 399.50 | 3995 | ||
| 5 | 10 | 394.20 | 3942 | ||
| 6 | 10 | 391.40 | 3914 | ||
| 7 | 10 | 390.80 | 3908 | ||
| 8 | 10 | 385.10 | 3851 | ||
| 9 | 10 | 371.40 | 3714 | ||
| 10 | 10 | 370.90 | 3709 | ||
| 11 | 10 | 369.50 | 3695 | ||
| 12 | 10 | 346.90 | 3469 | ||
| 13 | 10 | 346.80 | 3468 | ||
| 14 | 10 | 343.70 | 3437 | ||
| 15 | 10 | 326 | 3260 | ||
| 16 | 10 | 315.50 | 3155 | ||
| 17 | 10 | 312.70 | 3127 | ||
| 18 | 10 | 303.60 | 3036 | ||
| 19 | 10 | 300.50 | 3005 | ||
| 20 | 10 | 296.50 | 2965 |
The points table is here. A chart only appears where the source gave the figure in at least three matches. Le stesse statistiche in italiano sono su Arena Rete.